2019 - 2020 Grand Lodge of Arizona DDGM's and DDGLs


  
DEPUTY GRAND LECTURERS 2019-2020
  

  
District 1 - North
​John D. Graham  (7) 
  

  
District 2 – Central – East Phoenix
​Robert (Bob) R. Beffel (43, 85)
  

 
District 3 – Central – West Phoenix
​OPEN

Aztlan No. 1 Prescott
Chalcedony No. 6 Holbrook
Flagstaff No. 7 Flagstaff
Winslow No. 13 Winslow
Central Arizona No. 14 Sedona
Kingman No. 22 Kingman
Williams-Grand Canyon No. 38 Williams
White River No. 62 Show Low
Havasu Masonic No. 64 Lake Havasu City
Mohave Valley No. 68 Bullhead City
Sy Harrison No. 70 Payson


White Mountain No. 3 Globe
Chandler Thunderbird No. 15 Chandler
Oriental Lodge No. 20 Mesa
Ray-Winkelman No. 24 Kearny
Montezuma No. 35 Phoenix
Scottsdale No. 43 Scottsdale
Sahuaro No. 45 Phoenix
Phoenicia No. 58 Phoenix
Apache No. 69 Mesa
Camelback Daylight No. 75 Mesa
Hunter’s Paradise No. 85 Phoenix
Prometheus No. 87 Gilbert

Arizona No. 2 Phoenix
Glendale No. 23 Glendale
Paradise Valley Silver Trowel No. 29 Phoenix
Peoria No. 31 Peoria
Acacia Masonic No. 42 Avondale
Wayfarers No. 50 Phoenix
Sun City No. 72 Sun City
Hiram Daylight No. 73 Phoenix
El Quixote Masonic No. 83 Phoenix
Arizona Sunrise No. 88 Phoenix
Ascension No. 89 Phoenix

Open
Email Bob
Email John

  
District 5 – Southeast
 Jason B. Stryker (56, 86) 

  
 District 4 - South
 Ronald N. Allen (4, 55, 74, 81) 

Tucson No. 4 Tucson
Gila Valley No. 9 Florence
Yuma No. 17 Yuma
Pinal No. 30 Casa Grande
Epes Randolph No. 32 Tucson
Adobe No. 41 Tucson
Eloy No. 46 Eloy
Aaron No. 49 Tucson
Oasis No. 52 Tucson
Marion McDaniel No. 56 Tucson
Builders No. 60 Tucson
Jerusalem Daylight No. 66 Tucson
Nelson C. Bledsoe No. 74 Tucson
Anahuac No. 81 Tucson
Downtown No. 86 Tucson

King Solomon No. 5 Tombstone
Willcox No. 10 Willcox
Nogales No. 11 Nogales
Perfect Ashlar No. 12 Bisbee
Safford No. 16 Safford
Mount Moriah No. 19 Douglas
Huachuca No. 53 Sierra Vista
San Pedro No. 55 Benson
Green Valley No. 71 Sahuarita
Camp Stone No. 77 Sierra Vista

Email Ron
Email Jason

  
2019 – 2020
District Deputy Grand Masters
  

  
DISTRICT 1
Robert E. Weed (22) 

  
DISTRICT 2
John W. Welsch (7, 14) 

  
DISTRICT 3
Lance R. Brown (7)

Kingman No. 22 Kingman
Havasu Masonic No. 64 Lake Havasu City
Mohave Valley No. 68 Bullhead City

Aztlan No. 1 Prescott
Central Arizona No. 14 Sedona
Pioneer No. 82 Black Canyon City
Flagstaff No. 7 Flagstaff
Winslow No. 13 Winslow
Williams-Grand Canyon No. 38 Williams


  
DISTRICT 4
Clayton J. Howard (6, 62)

  
DISTRICT 5
Lon Thomas (70)

  
DISTRICT 6
Mikel K. White (17)

Sy Harrison No. 70 Payson
Chalcedony No. 6 Holbrook
White River No. 62 Show Low

Yuma No. 17 Yuma

 DISTRICT 8
 Robin E. Settlemeyer (60) 

DISTRICT 9  
​James Xie (43)

DISTRICT 7
​Vincent M. Santos (4, 74, 81)

Adobe No. 41 Tucson
Downtown No. 86 Tucson


Oriental No. 20 Mesa
Apache No. 69 Mesa
Camelback Daylight No. 75 Mesa

Nelson C Bledsoe No. 74 Tucson
Anahuac No. 81 Tucson

DISTRICT 11
Duane L. Brown (5)  

DISTRICT 12  
Nicholas Lindquist (20, 86)

 DISTRICT 10  
William B. Carnell (46)

King Solomon No. 5 Tombstone
Huachuca No. 53 Sierra Vista
Camp Stone No. 77 Sierra Vista

Chandler Thunderbird No. 15 Chandler
Scottsdale No. 43 Scottsdale

Gila Valley No. 9 Florence
Pinal No. 30 Casa Grande
Eloy No. 46 Eloy

DISTRICT 14 
Tony Hernandez (58)

DISTRICT 13 
Eric Dupree (86)

DISTRICT 15
Robert C. Richards (55)

Paradise Valley Silver Trowel No. 29 Phoenix
Wayfarers No. 50 Phoenix
Ascension No. 89 Phoenix

Willcox No. 10 Willcox
Safford No. 16 Safford
San Pedro No. 55 Benson

Oasis No. 52 Tucson
Builders No. 60 Tucson

DISTRICT 17  
Harold L. Lindamood (71)

DISTRICT 18
Gary J. Horn (23)

 DISTRICT 16
 Lyle L. Adams (23)

Nogales No. 11 Nogales
Green Valley No. 71 Sahuarita

Glendale No. 23 Glendale
Acacia No. 42 Avondale
Hunters Paradise No. 85 Phoenix

Peoria No. 31 Peoria
Sun City No. 72 Sun City
Hiram Daylight No. 73 Phoenix


DISTRICT 20
Brian R. Hanne

DISTRICT 19
Ahmet S. Erdemir (32, 41)

DISTRICT 21
Jean-Claude Malterre (4, 41)

White Mountain No. 3 Globe
Ray-Winkelman No. 24 Kearny
AZ Sunrise No. 88 Phoenix

Aaron No. 49 Tucson
Jerusalem Daylight No. 66 Tucson

Tucson No. 4 Tucson
Epes Randolph No. 32 Tucson
Marion McDaniel No. 56 Tucson

 DISTRICT 23  
James E. Watson (43)

DISTRICT 24 
Jason B. Stryker (56, 86)

 DISTRICT 22
 Matthew L. G. Morales (45)

Perfect Ashlar No. 12 Bisbee
Mt Moriah No. 19 Douglas

Montezuma No. 35 Phoenix
Sahuaro No. 45 Phoenix
Prometheus No. 87 Gilbert

Arizona No. 2 Phoenix
Phoenicia No. 58 Phoenix
El Quixote Masonic No. 83 Phoenix